Facebook pixel Grad School Administration Staff | Pepperdine University Graduate School of Education & Psychology Skip to main content
Pepperdine | Graduate School of Education and Psychology

Administrative Staff at Pepperdine University GSEP

Leadership      
Dean Helen Easterling Williams, EdD Ext 5620 Room 583
Associate Dean, Education Division Farzin Madjidi, EdD Ext 2828 Room 529
Associate Dean, Psychology Division Robert A. deMayo, PhD Ext 5747 Room 548
Administration      
Assistant Dean of Faculty Development and Administrative Affairs Lonnie McNamee, EdD Ext 5617 Room 564
Senior Director, Fiscal Planning and Student Financials Spencer Hardman Ext 2325 Room 581
Director of Talent Management Maria Wright,EdD Ext 2310 Room 589
Executive Assistant to the Dean Erika Kercheval Ext 5620 Room 584
Office Assistant Jamille Lockhart Ext 2327 Room 588
Office Coordinator Ashley Finley Ext 5600 Room 588
Administrative Assistant Latrice Richardson Ext 2373 Room 562A
Cultural Attaché Vanessa Jahn Ext 2344 Room 563
Alumni and Advancement      
Director of Development Laura Galloway Ext 2880   Room 576 
Administrative Assistant, Advancement Lauren Summiel Ext 5517 Room 569D
Director of Alumni Relations Dr. Renee Dorn Ext 5510 Room 572
Alumni Relations Analyst Sofia Henriquez Ext 5619 Room 572
Foster Grandparents Program (FGP)      
Executive Director Shanetta Weatherspoon, EdD Ext 5798 Room 200E
Program Administrator Monica Pereda Ext 5596 Room 200F
Foster Grandparents Program Assistant Bryan Ramirez Ext 5596 Room 200
IT Support Assistant Elias Ferede Ext 5596 Room 200
Career Services      
Executive Director of Career Services Yas Djadali-Hardaway Ext 5632 Room 562
Assistant Director of Career Education and Counseling Nadine Souret Ext 5786 Room 561
Career Services Specialist Frania Arroyo Ext 5715 Room 561
Grants      
Manager, Grants & Fiscal Services Joanne Lee Ext 2372 Room 585
Institutional Review Board (IRB)      
IRB Manager  Daniel Mevorach Ext 2305 Room 524
Student Financial Aid      
Senior Director, Fiscal Planning and Student Financials Spencer Hardman Ext 2325 Room 581
Assistant Director, Financial Aid Christell A. Neal Ext 5775 Room 556A
Financial Aid Advisor Pauline Samson Ext 5775 Room 556G
Financial Aid Advisor Naomi Stewart Ext 5775 Room 556
Financial Aid Advisor Bo Waltz Ext 5775 Room 556
Student Accounts
     
Assistant Director  Reina Lee Ext 5588 Room 556H
Student Accounts Coordinator  Dominique Williams Ext 5588 Room 556
Student Accounts Coordinator Azubah Collins Ext 5588 Room 556
Student Accounts Coordinator Brooke Brossman Ext 5588 Room 556
Student Services      
Senior Director of Student Success Michelle Blas Ext 5735 Room 575
Associate Director, Student Services and Enrollment Management Arminda Lerma Ext 2328 Room 520
Manager of Records & Enrollment for Online Psychology Programs Soledad Gonzalez Ext 5794 Room 523
Senior Academic Advisor, Education Jane Tucker Ext 5738 Room 556D
Academic Advisor, Education Andrew Disney Ext 5770 Room 556E
Senior Academic Advisor, Psychology Sandy Ghoubrial Ext 5618 Room 556F
Academic Advisor, Psychology Sandra Narouz Ext 2511 Room 212 IRV
Academic Advisor, Psychology Leslie Vasquez Ext 5503 Room 556
Advisor Support Specialist, Online Psychology Jill Keizer Ext 2518 Room 211
Associate Director, Writing Support Regina Meister Ext 2815 Room 579
Manager, Writing Support Carlos Jimenez Ext 5658 Room 522
Assistant Manager, Writing Support Julie Steigemeyer Ext 2579 Room 240
Marketing and Enrollment      
Executive Director of Marketing and Enrollment Luke Phillips Ext 5589 Room 501
Manager of Digital Marketing Catherine Javier Ext 5603 Room 505
Marketing & Content Specialist Hailey Lown Ext 5692  
Enrollment Outreach & Partnership Officer Jennifer Stead Ext 5621  
Enrollment Services Officer  Kelley Hill Ext 5664 Room 565
Enrollment Services Officer Cathy Liao Ext 5622 Room 568
Enrollment Services Officer  Gary Younger Ext 2334 Room 571
Enrollment Services Officer  Angie Hoang Ext 5772 Room 566
Enrollment Services Officer Sabrina Delgado Ext 2357 Room 573
Admissions & Enrollment Specialist Elizabeth Luna Ext 2850 Room 577D
Admissions & Enrollment Specialist Deonte Owens Ext 2850 Room 577D
Enrollment Processor Katerina Blanchard Ext 2886 Room 577B
Enrollment Processor Kara Costello Alley Ext 2850 Room 577C
Enrollment Processor Moises Olavarrieta Ext 5543 Room 577B
Technology      
Manager, Information Technology Support Services Daniel Lee Ext 2889 Room 507
Business Analyst Najmieh Tousi
Ext 5691  Room 506
Client Technologies Analyst Daniel Ramos Ext 5722 / 5754 Room 514
Education Division Programs:      
Assistant to the Associate Dean, Education Irene Artavia-Misciagna Ext 2370 Room 530
Administrative Assistant Glenna Hanna Ext 5690 Room 528B
Divisional Director of Institutional Effectiveness Seta Khajarian, EdD Ext 5518 Room 527
Associate Program Director: Teacher Preparation Program  Adriana Garcia Ext 2852 Room 509
Associate Program Director: EdD & PhD Programs Christie Dailo Ext 5612 Room 519
Assistant Program Director - SEC, MS, and TESOL Programs Mahsa Zojaji Ext 2361 Room 518
Certification & Credentialing Manager Terrance Cao Ext 5656 Room 504
Instructional Designer Elias Saade EXT 5569 Room 528A
Instructional Designer Linda Lee    
Department of Education and Pedagogy      
Department Chair Reyna Garcia-Ramos, PhD Ext 2306 Room 503
Teacher Preparation Program Graduate Pathway Coordinator Anthony Collatos, Ph.D. Ext 5671  Room 526 
Director of Field Experience Ricardo Vigil, EdD Ext 5640 Room 521
MA in Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages Program      
Department Chair Jennifer Miyake-Trapp, EdD Ext 2891 Room 517
MS Programs
     
Department Chair Jennifer Miyake-Trapp, EdD Ext 2891 Room 517
MA in Social Entrepreneurship and Change Program
     
Department Chair Steve Kirnon, PhD Ext 5173 OFF-CAMPUS
Doctor of Education Programs      
Department Chair, Educational Leadership, Administration, and Policy Ebony Cain Ext 1351 Room 139A
Department Chair, Learning Technologies Paul Sparks, PhD Ext 2592 Room 319 (Irvine)
Department Chair, Organizational Leadership Laura Hyatt Ext 5750 Room 527
PhD in Global Leadership and Change Program
     
Department Chair June Schmieder-Ramirez, PhD Ext 2308 Room 508
Psychology Division Programs:      
Assistant to the Associate Dean, Psychology Ciera Cypert Ext 5661 Room 549
Administrative Assistant, Psychology Marianne Nicholas Ext 2346 Room 543B
MA in Psychology Program      
Program Director Robert A. deMayo, PhD Ext 5747 Room 548
MA in Clinical Psychology Program (Evening Format)      
Program Director Carrie Castaneda-Sound, PhD Ext 1636 Room 56 (Encino)
Manager, MA Clinical Training and Professional Development Kathleen Wenger Ext 2580 Room 336
MA Clinical Training and Development Coordinator Rebecca Reed Ext 5776 Room 547
MA Clinical Training and Development Coordinator Alice Richardson Ext 1619 Room 45
MA in Clinical Psychology Program, Malibu      
Program Director Stephanie Woo, PhD Ext 8554 Room 112 (Malibu)
Senior Program Administrator Andrea Lipnicki Ext 4608 Room 110
Clinical Training and Professional Development Coordinator Elizabeth Duck Ext 8550 Room 110
MA in Clinical Psychology, Latina/o Emphasis Program      
Program Director Miguel Gallardo, PsyD Ext 2524 Room 340 (Irvine)
Program Administrator Daniel Tourn Ext 2317 Room 541
Program Administrator Liliana Vasquez Ext 2571 Room 341 IRV
MS in Applied Behavior Analysis Program      
Program Director Adel Najdowski, PhD Ext 1354 Room 139B
Associate Program Director Lusineh Gharapetian Ext 2336 Room 553
Program Administrator Daniel Tourn Ext 2317 Room 541
MA in Online Psychology Programs       
Assistant Dean and Director Dr. Natasha Thapar-Olmos, PhD Ext 5654 Room 551
Administrative Assistant Yordana Ortega Ext 5679 Room 528A
Program Administrator Alexa Howard Ext 5504 Room 536
Online Enrollment Services Officer Oshumare Davis Ext 5799   
Enrollment Services Processor Dominique McCoy Ext 5605 Room 537
Director of Clinical Training, MA Clinical Psychology (MFT/PCC)
Online Program
Amy Tuttle Ext 2523 Room 343
Clinical Training Coordinator, MA Clinical Psychology (MFT/PCC)
Online Program
Karen Espinoza Ext 2556 Room 312 
Clinical Training Coordinator, MS in Applied Behavior Analysis
Online Program
Azizull Dhadwal Ext 1476   Room 139A 
Doctor of Psychology Program      
Program Director Edward P. Shafranske, PhD Ext 2521 / 2832 Room 334 / 554
Director, Clinical Training LaTonya Wood, PhD Ext 5635 Room 546
Program Research Coordinator Shelly P. Harrell Ext 2844  Room 540 
PRYDE Program Director Kenneth Woog, PsyD Ext 4120  
Associate Program Director Yasmin Rahdari Ext 5607 Room 550
PsyD Program Administrative Assistant Amarillys Loew Ext 2321 Room 543A
Community Counseling Centers      
Clinic Director, Irvine Graduate Campus Duncan Wigg, PhD Ext 2522 Room 403
Clinic Director, Encino Graduate Campus Anat Cohen, PhD Ext 1660 Clinic (Encino)
Clinic Director, West Los Angeles Aaron Aviera, PhD Ext 2341 Room 559G
HIPAA Coordinator and Clinics Administrator Brandon Haynes Ext 1644  Room 23