Facebook pixel Grad School Administration Staff | Pepperdine University Graduate School of Education & Psychology Skip to main content
Pepperdine | Graduate School of Education and Psychology

Administrative Staff at Pepperdine GSEP

Leadership      
Interim Dean Farzin Madjidi, EdD Ext 5620 Room 583
Associate Dean, Education Division Farzin Madjidi, EdD Ext 2828 Room 529
Associate Dean, Psychology Division Robert A. deMayo, PhD Ext 5747 Room 548
Administration      
Assistant Dean of Faculty Development and Administrative Affairs Lonnie McNamee, EdD Ext 5617 Room 564
Senior Director, Finance Hairong Gui, PhD Ext 2325 Room 581
Director of Talent Management Maria Wright,EdD Ext 2310 Room 589
Talent Manager Aeisha Drayton Ext 2887 Room 582
Executive Assistant to the Dean Erika Kercheval Ext 5620 Room 584
Office Assistant, Talent Management Mirtha Eckles Ext 5787 Room 588
Administrative Assistant Latrice Richardson Ext 2373 Room 562A
Cultural Attaché Vanessa Jahn Ext 2344 Room 563
  Charles Gross Ext 5756 Room 569C
Systems Analyst Pauline Samson Ext 5746 Remote
Alumni and Advancement      
Director of Development Laura Galloway Ext 2880   Remote
Director of Alumni Relations Dr. Renee Dorn Ext 5510 Remote
Alumni Relations Analyst Sofia Henriquez Ext 5619 Remote
Foster Grandparents Program (FGP)      
Executive Director Shanetta Weatherspoon, EdD Ext 5798 Room 200E
Program Administrator Monica Pereda Ext 5596 Room 200F
Career Services      
Executive Director of Career Services Yas Djadali-Hardaway Ext 5632 Room 562
Assistant Director of Career Education and Counseling Nadine Souret Ext 5786 Room 561
Career Services Specialist Frania Arroyo Ext 5715 Remote
Career Design Counselor Usman Khan Ext 5766 Remote
Grants      
Manager, Grants & Fiscal Services Joanne Lee Ext 2372 Remote
Institutional Review Board (IRB)      
IRB Manager  Daniel Mevorach Ext 2305 Room 524
Student Financial Aid & Student Accounts      
Senior Director, Finance Hairong Gui, PhD Ext 2325 Room 581
Director, Financial Aid Christell A. Neal Ext 2304 Room 507
Financial Aid Advisor Naomi Stewart Ext 2322 Room 506
Financial Aid Advisor Bo Waltz Ext 5509 Room 504
Financial Aid Advisor Daniel Biviano Rayo Ext 5668 Room 507
Associate Director, Student Accounts Reina Lee Ext 5588 Room 522
Student Accounts Coordinator Brooke Perez Ext 5588 Room 339 IRV
Student Accounts Coordinator Courtney Granados Ext 5785 / 5588 Room 505
Student Accounts Coordinator Sydney Hark-Odsess Ext 5672/ 5588 Room 520
Student Accounts Coordinator Kaitlin Johnson Ext 5588 Room 511B
Student Services      
Senior Director of Student Success Michelle Blas Ext 5735 Room 575
Associate Director, Student Services and Enrollment Management Arminda Lerma Ext 2328 Remote
Manager of Records & Enrollment for Online Psychology Programs Soledad Gonzalez Ext 5794 Remote
Assistant Director of Academic Advising Jane Tucker Ext 5738 Room 556D
Senior Academic Advisor, Education Andrew Disney Ext 5770 Room 556E
Academic Advisor, Education Moises Olavarrieta Ext 5543 Room 556A
Senior Academic Advisor, Psychology Sandy Ghoubrial Ext 5618 Room 556F
Academic Advisor, Psychology Sandra Narouz Ext 2511 Room 212 IRV
Academic Advisor, Psychology Christopher Walther  Ext 5503 Room 556C
Associate Director, Writing Support Regina Meister Ext 2815 Room 579
Manager, Writing Support Carlos Jimenez Ext 5658 Room 579
Assistant Manager, Writing Support Julie Steigemeyer Ext 2579 Room 240
Marketing and Enrollment      
Executive Director of Marketing and Enrollment Luke Phillips Ext 5589 Remote
Manager of Digital Marketing Catherine Javier Ext 5603 Remote
Marketing & Content Specialist Hailey Lown Ext 5692 Remote
Administrative Assistant Matthew Johnson Ext 2825 Remote
Associate Director of Enrollment and Admissions Kannan Muralidharan Ext 5696 Room 585
Enrollment Outreach and Partnerships Officer Brianda Garay Ext 5676 Remote
Enrollment Services Officer  Kelley Hill Ext 5664 Room 565
Enrollment Services Officer  Gary Younger Ext 2334 Room 571
Enrollment Services Officer Sabrina Delgado Ext 2357 Room 573
Enrollment Services Officer Vanessa Rosales Ext 5772 Room 566
Enrollment Services Officer Ernesto Santiago Elizondo Ext 5762 Room 567
Enrollment Services Officer Odie Mitchell Ext 5533 Room 568
Manager of Enrollment Processing Kara Costello Alley Ext 2850/5560 Room 569D
Admissions & Enrollment Specialist Elizabeth Luna Ext 2850 Room 577B
Enrollment Services Processor Katerina Blanchard Ext 2866 Room 569A
Enrollment Services Processor Alexander Zakarian Ext 5678 Room 577C
Admissions and Enrollment Specialist Erendira Martinez Ext 2888 Room 577A
Manager of Admissions and Enrollment, Online Psychology Programs Karen Magner Ext 2331 Room 572
Enrollment Services Officer, Online Psychology Programs Oshumare Davis Ext 5799 Remote
Enrollment Processor, Online Psychology Programs Dominique McCoy Ext 5605 Remote
Enrollment Processor, Online Psychology Programs Deonte Owens Ext 2847 Remote
Technology      
Director of GSEP Technology Daniel Lee Ext 2889 Room 514
Sr. Client Technologies Analyst Brett Johnson Ext 5722/ 5754 Room 511C
IT Support Client Technologies Analyst Elias Ferede Ext 5744/5754 Room 511D
Education Division Programs:      
Assistant to the Associate Dean, Education Irene Artavia-Misciagna Ext 2370 Room 530
Administrative Assistant Glenna Hanna Ext 5690 Room 528B
Divisional Director of Institutional Effectiveness Seta Khajarian, EdD Ext 5518 Room 527
Associate Program Director: Teacher Preparation Program  Adriana Garcia Ext 2852 Room 509
Associate Program Director: EdD & PhD Programs Christie Dailo Ext 5612 Room 519
Assistant Program Director - SEC, MS, and TESOL Programs Mahsa Zojaji Ext 2361 Room 518
Certification & Credentialing Manager Terrance Cao Ext 5656 Room 504
Instructional Designer Elias Saade Ext 5569 Room 528A
Instructional Designer Linda Lee Ext 2871 Room 528A
Yi (Lucy) Lu Yi Lu Ext 2872 Room 528A
Department of Education and Pedagogy      
Department Chair Reyna Garcia-Ramos, PhD Ext 2306 Room 503
Teacher Preparation Program Graduate Pathway Coordinator Anthony Collatos, Ph.D. Ext 5671  Room 526 
Director of Field Experience Ricardo Vigil, EdD Ext 5640 Room 521
MA in Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages Program      
Department Chair Kevin Wong, PhD  Ext 5692 Room 513
MS Programs
     
Department Chair Jennifer Miyake-Trapp, EdD Ext 2891 Room 517
MA in Social Entrepreneurship and Change Program
     
Department Chair Steve Kirnon, PhD Ext 5173 Remote
Doctor of Education Programs      
Department Chair, Educational Leadership, Administration, and Policy Ebony Cain, PhD Ext 1351 Room 139A
Department Chair, Learning Technologies Jennifer Miyake-Trapp, EdD Ext 2891 Room 517
Department Chair, Organizational Leadership Laura Hyatt Ext 5750 Room 527
PhD in Global Leadership and Change Program
     
Department Chair June Schmieder-Ramirez, PhD Ext 2308 Room 508
Psychology Division Programs:      
Assistant to the Associate Dean, Psychology Ciera Cypert Ext 5661 Room 549
Administrative Assistant, Psychology Marianne Nicholas Ext 2346 Room 543B
MA in Psychology Program      
Program Director Robert A. deMayo, PhD Ext 5747 Room 548
MA in Clinical Psychology Program (Evening Format)      
Program Director Carrie Castaneda-Sound, PhD Ext 1075 Room 127 (Calabasas)
MA Clinical Training and Development Coordinator Rebecca Reed Ext 1078 Room 139B (Calabasas)
MA in Clinical Psychology Program, Malibu      
Program Director Stephanie Woo, PhD Ext 8554 Room 112 (Malibu)
Senior Program Administrator Andrea Lipnicki Ext 4608 Room 110
Clinical Training and Professional Development Coordinator Elizabeth Duck Ext 8550 Room 110
MA in Clinical Psychology, Latina/o Emphasis Program      
Program Director Miguel Gallardo, PsyD Ext 2524 Room 340 (Irvine)
Program Administrator Liliana Vasquez Ext 2571 Room 341 IRV
MS in Applied Behavior Analysis Program      
Program Director Adel Najdowski, PhD Ext 1354 Room 139B
Associate Program Director Lusineh Gharapetian Ext 2336 Room 553
Program Administrator Amarillys Loew Ext 2317 Room 541
MA in Online Psychology Programs       
Assistant Dean and Director Dr. Natasha Thapar-Olmos, PhD Ext 5654 Room 551
Program Administrator Alexea Howard Ext 5504 Room 536
Administrative Assistant Joshua Willis Ext 5622 Remote
Online Enrollment Services Officer Oshumare Davis Ext 5799   
Enrollment Services Processor Dominique McCoy Ext 5605 Room 537
Advisor Support Specialist Jill Keizer Ext 2518 Room 211
Director of Clinical Training, MA Clinical Psychology (MFT/PCC)
Online Program
Amy Tuttle Ext 2523 Room 343
Clinical Training Coordinator, MS in Applied Behavior Analysis
Online Program
Azizull Dhadwal Ext 1476   Room 139A 
Doctor of Psychology Program      
Program Director Edward P. Shafranske, PhD Ext 2521 / 2832 Room 334 / 554
Director, Clinical Training LaTonya Wood, PhD Ext 5635 Room 546
Program Research Coordinator Shelly P. Harrell Ext 2844  Room 540 
PRYDE Program Director Kenneth Woog, PsyD Ext 4120  
Associate Program Director Yasmin Rahdari Ext 5607 Room 550
Community Counseling Centers      
Clinic Director, Irvine Graduate Campus Duncan Wigg, PhD Ext 2522 Room 403
Clinic Director, West Los Angeles Aaron Aviera, PhD Ext 2341 Room 559G
Clinic Director, Calabasas Anat Cohen, PhD Ext 1060 Room 114B
HIPAA Coordinator and Clinics Administrator Brandon Haynes Ext 1644  Room 23